Clubs

Club Time Location Staff
50's/Greaser Club B C 122 D. Emery
9th Grade Advisor A & B A 001 & A 203 K. Freeman, D. Wyse
Anime Club B A 230 E. Gonzalez
AP Euro Test Prep A K. Mazzone
AP Psychology Study Group A E 332 C. Kelleher
Art Club/Drawing A E 127 P. Nelson, A. Frizzell, A. Jesse, R. Skrabely
Art Sled Derby B E 207 D. Mourad
Arts and Lit A E 126 M. Nassau, J. McMahon
Astronomy Club B E 305 R. Onofrey, S. Boucher
Biology Club B E 217 M. Kennedy, L. Ware
Book Club A A 316 & A 305 K. Barrett, J. Merritt, C. Graziani, D. Muskrat
Bowling Club B C 122 D. Emery, M. Szczesiul
Car Club A C 114 J. Barnett
Card Game Club B E 211 M. Finn-Scofield
Cardio Club A Cardio Room R. Barnes, A. Ramos
Chemistry Club B E 224 & E 221 B. Schultz, K. Pomerleau
Chess Club A A 313 McMahon, Paradis, Barrett
Christian Club B C 123 J. Aliker
Civics and Film Studies Extra Help A E 333 G. Wanzer
Class of 2017 B 2 212 M. Trichilo, Moriarity
Collector's Club B E 133 S. Gorniak
Community Service Club B E 235 B. Guminiak
Computer Club B A 205 or A 247 D. O'Connell
Creative Writing/Poetry A A 313 J. McMahon
DECA B A 157 K. Bridges
Diplomacy Board Game Club A A 324 E. Soar
E-Cyber Mission B E 307 D. Fontaine
Engineering Club A E 131 D. Williams
Fans in the Stands A E 337 A. Allegro
Fantasy Football B A 228 C. Murray
Film Club A & B E 335 J. Pickering, C. Collins, I. Becker, K. Mazzone
Fit Club/Weightlifting A Weightroom J. Gaucher, A. Bartholomew, J. Joslin
Forensics Club "Murder Monday's" B E 311 J. Drzyzga, T. Artioli
French Club B A 213 B. Moriarity
Friend's of Rachel Club A A 006 C. Jurgens, C. Ceniglio, D. Lenn, B. Guminiak
Frisbee Club B E 207 D. Mourad
Fun Friends Club B (Winter) C 116 T. Couture
Garden Club A A 323 S. Boggio, A. Beslisle, B. Guminiak
Garden Club B E 307 D. Fontaine
Gay Straight Alliance A & B E 236 & E 330 N. Fontaine, A. Frizzell, G. Chandler
Homework Help B E 232 L. Piekos
Homework Help Club A (T&Th) R. Barnes
Humanitarian Club A & B E 106 & A 306 J. Karcz, C. Spencer, I. Becker
Infinite Jest Club A A 312 R. Sullivan
Math Help B C 122, A 204, A 234 M. McCann
Math Homework Help B A 233 K. Ellis
Math Homework Help B A 202 A. Kane
Model United Nations A E 334 L. Wanzer, A. Szczepanski
Mosaic Mural Club A E 126 C. Scioscio
Movie Trailer Club B W. Walpole
Multimedia Club A E 130 M. Petrucci, R. Rossignol
Musicianship B C 004 M. Rescsanszky
Musicianship B C 014 M. Reppucci
National Honor Society B E 205 A. Asselin, R. Onofrey
NRA Pro Start Culinary Club A C 131 J. Ogrodowski
NY Sports Talk Club A A 317 B. Mazzone
Organization Help B C 123 C. Conley
PE/Health Makeups A Gym & Weightroom J. Joslin, L. DeLorge
Peer Tutoring B A 234 K. Dias
Poetry/Song Lyrics Club A A 304 L. Weiner
Quiet Homework Club A E 336 C. Collins
Quiet Homework Club B E 106 I. Becker
Relay for Life B A 161 & A 106 M. McCann, A. Hurley, A. Belisle, S. Goddard
Rubik's Cube Club A (Wed.) A 310 H. Simmons
Scrabble Club B E 108 E. Ellis, C Graboski
Senior Prom Committee A (Last Fri.) A 310 H. Simmons
Ski Club B E 305 B. Schultz, J. Smith
Spanish National Honor Society B A 206 A. Cotto
Solo Club B C012 R. Sullivan
Sophomore Class Meetings A E 330 N. Fontaine
Spanish Club B A 229 F. Valentin
Spirit Club A Girl's PE Office/Gym A. Bartholomew, J. Joslin, L. DeLorge
Sports/Sports Film Club B (Fall) C 116 T. Couture
Stress Relief Club A E 237 C. Piela
Stress Relief Club B E 231 B. Sullivan, J. Holmberg, K. Meissner
Student Council B E 307 D. Fontaine
Tech Ed Club A E 013 M. Grigely
Tennis Club B E 224 B. Schultz, D. Lenn
The Veyniacs B E 108 E. Ellis, C Graboski
Timeless Creation's Creative Quotes B E 104 M. Gorham
Weightlifting A Weightroom M. Dube
Writing Center A & B A 315 J. Hawkins
Yearbook Club A E 111 C. Scioscio, N. Joeckel
Yoga & Meditation A E 221 D. Latorre, Youth Services (Karen)
Youth Vote A E 337 A. Allegro, D. Lenn