Clubs

Club A/B Location Staff
Gay Straight Alliance A & B Fridays E330 Fontaine Fontaine, Frizzell, Chandler, Conley
Senior Class Meetings A Wednesdays E330 Fontaine Fontaine, Gaucher
Sports and Film Club A Fridays C-116 Couture
Scrabble Club B- Fridays E-108 E. Ellis
Quiet Reading Room B- Wed & Thur      E-108 E-108 E. Ellis
Celebrity Fit Club B Cardio Room B. Mazzone, Barnes, Ramos
Societe Honoraire de Francais B A213  Moriarity
Dungeons and Dragons B A213  Moriarity
Film Club A/B as scheudled E335 Collins, Allegro, K. Mazzone, L. Wanzer, Pickering
Multimedia Club Eagle A  E130 Rossignol
Ping-Pong Club Eagle B Cafeteria  
Diversity Club Eagle A&B (Wed) E337 Allegro, Goddard, Paradis, Frank (liason)
Youth Vote A&B Mon, Tues, Fri E337 & E331 Allegro, Crane, Senez
Multimedia Club Eagle A Weds, Thurs E129/130 Rossignol
Model United Nations B E334 L. Wanzer, S. Crane, A. Szczepanski, J. Aliker
Book Club   E305 Muskrat, A. Eccles, C. Graziani, A. Waltman
Community Service Club B -Thur E235 Mrs. Guminiak
 SAT Club- English (starting after PSATs) B A316 K. Barrett
Math Help Center B A 231 A. Wynne
Crochet/Knit Club B block/Thurs. A212 Trichilo
Woodworkers Club B as scheudled E013 S. Gorniak
Spanish National Honors Society B as scheudled A206 F. Valentin, N. Joeckel
TEAM (for teachers) B A233 K.Ellis
Math Homework Help B A233 K.Ellis
Student Council  A- Mondays E307 D. Dolan
       
Ski Club A Fidays Winter E305 J. Smith, L. Southard, B. Schultz, D. Lenn
Writing Center A/B  2nd floor fishbowl J. Hawkins, R.Sullivan, J. McMahon, K. Barrett, D. Barrett, M. Vallo
National Honor Society A E207/Library R. Onofrey, A. Asselin
Future Teachers Club A as scheduled A006 C. Jurgens
Animal Charity Club A as scheduled*NOTE THE CHANGE FROM B to A E232 L. Piekos
Math Help  B - Mon, Tues, Thurs A204 N. Romano
Computer Lab A E131 D. Williams
Pro-Start Culinary & Management Club A - Tues./Thurs. C129/C131 J.Ogrodowski
Relay for Life A - Thurs. A303 Goddard, McCann, Hurley
Sound & Vision Club Tues, Thurs A121 McMahon, Nassau
Calculus Review Crew B as scheduled A202 Kane
Athletic study hall (Tiered support plan)  A/B on B days C-002/health room Beebe
Aviation Club Mon / Tue E133 Kearney
Improvisation/Theater and Voice Club B-T/Th C105(Auditorium) or D125 Tariff
Art Club A - Wednesdays E112 Earley-Alves, Jesse, Kulinski, Skrabely
Academic Study hall A / B Library C202 J. Ellis
FBLA(Future Business Leaders of America) B-First Friday  A158 K. Sweeney
Math Help B-M thru     
Stress Relaxation Club Eagle Block A A160 Piela, Capone
Meditation Club    B- Mondays A227 Cruz, David
Junior Class Meetings B-Tuesdays A 234 Dias and Freeman
Math Help B-MTWF E233 Marr
Math Help B - MTWTF E231 Sullivan
Math Help B - MTWTF E232 Piekos
Games Club B as scheduled C012 DeLorge
Yearbook A E130 Petrucci, Ceniglio
Weight Room club B - M-W-F Weight Room  
Chemistry (& Art) Th E224 Schultz
Solo Club B - MTWTF D124 Sullivan
DECA A-Thursday A157 Bridges
Environmental Club A E217 Kennedy
Car Club Any Eagle Block pending students preference Career Center  Julia Barnett
Best Buddies  B - MTWTF A105 Megan Murphy
Anime Club B-Thursdays A230 Robustelli-Price
 
Updated 9/27/18